Search
Past Events
Add Content...

This is a list of past events.
Click here for future events and click here to take a look at our calendar.

 Past Events
 DATE              EVENT                                                     CLUB  LOCATION FORMAT                                               
15/11/2013 Summer Track Series - Rd 5 TCWA  Midvale  
 21//11/13 Tint a Car Motorplex Criteriums  NDCC  Kwinana Criterium A-C Grades (+Women) 
 22/11/2013 Summer Track Series - Rd 6  TCWA  Midvale  
23-24/11/2013 National Junior Track Series - CAUS  Melbourne  
28/11/2013 Tint a Car Motorplex Criteriums NDCC   Kwinana Criterium A-C Grades (+Women)  
29/11/2013 Summer Track Series - Rd 7 TCWA  Midvale  
6-7/12/2013 National Junior Track Series - CAUS  Launceston  
6-8/12/2013 State Senior and Paracycling Track Championships TCWA  Midvale  
 8/12/13 Criterium at Midvale Speed Dome NDCC  Midvale Criterium A-C Grades (+Women)  more grades TBC
12/12/2013 Tint a Car Motorplex Criteriums NDCC  Kwinana Criterium A-C Grades (+Women) 
13/12/2013 TCWA Christmas Wheelrace & Summer Track - Rd 8 TCWA  Midvale  
15/12/2013 Summer Teams Criterium Series - 1 RCCC/SPCC  Bentley Criterium: A teams; C-E individual; (+Women) 
18-19/12/2013 Australian Omnium and Para-Cycling Track Champs CAUS    
20/12/2013 School holidays start    
21/12/2013 Australian Madison Championships CAUS    
22/12/2013 Summer Teams Criterium Series - 2 RCCC/SPCC  Bentley Criterium: A teams; C-E individual; (+Women) 
5/01/2014 Summer Teams Criterium Series - 3 RCCC/SPCC  Bentley Criterium: A teams; C-E individual; (+Women) 
8/01/2014 Australian Elite Road Championships CAUS    
10 - 12/01/2014 State Junior Track Championships TCWA  Midvale  
12/01/2014 Summer Teams Criterium Series - 4 RCCC/SPCC  Bentley Criterium: A teams; C-E individual; (+Women) 
17/01/2014 Summer Track Series - Rd 9 TCWA  Midvale  
17-18/01/2014 National Junior Track Series - CAUS  Adelaide  
24/01/2014 Summer Track Series - Rd 10 TCWA  Midvale  
27/01/2014 Australia Day Criteriums RCCC/SPCC  Bentley   Criterium: A -E ; (+Women) 
31/01/2014 Summer Track Series - Rd 11 TCWA  Midvale  
29/01/2014 - 1/02/2014 Australian Elite/U19 Track Championships CAUS  Adelaide  
2/02/2014 NBeaches CC Combined Criterium NDCC  Yanchep  Criterium: A -E ;(+Women) 
2/02/2014 School holidays end    
7/02/2014 Summer Track Series - Rd 12 TCWA  Midvale  
8-9/02/2014 City of Busselton Criteriums SWCC  Busselton  
14/02/2014 Summer Track Series - Rd 13 TCWA  Midvale  
16/02/2014 Renaes Race RCCC/SPCC  Bentley  
21/02/2014 Summer Track Series - Rd 14 TCWA  Midvale  
26/02/2014 - 1/03/2014 Australian Junior Track Championships CAUS  Sydney  
1-2/03/2014 Pemberton Classic Pemberton CRC  Pemberton  
7/3/14 Masters Track Racing night TCWA  Midvale  
9/03/2014 State Masters, Senior and Junior Criterium Championships RCCC  Bentley  
15-16/03/2014 Delirium- 24 hour recreational event SWCC    
16/03/2014 ATTA 40km Championships ATTA    
16/03/2014 Giro d'Perth-recreational event SPCC  Perth  
16-23/03/2014 2014 Bike Week- recreational event    
20-23/03/2014 Australian Masters Track Championships CAUS    
27-30/03/2014 NRS 2014 Woodside Tour de Perth CAUS/CWA/CIC  Rottnest/ Kalamunda/ Perry Lakes  
28-30/03/2014 UWCT Perth CAUS/CWA/CIC  Perry Lakes  
11-13/04/2014 Australian Para-Cycling Road Championships CAUS    
12/04/2013 School holidays start    
13/04/13  2014 Open + U19 Road Race Championships + Midland 100  MCC  Gidgegannup  Road Race U19, A-E Grades (inc women)
18/04/2014 Good Friday    
21/04/2014 atta 160KM itt atta ATTA    
25/04/2014 Stan Gurney- Anzac Day MCC  Midland  Criterium A-E Grades (inc Women)
25/04/2014 Mersey Valley Under 19s Tour    
27/04/2014 School holdays end    
4/05/2014 Tom Lowry Memorial CCC  Collie  
11/05/2014 Mothers day    
17/05/2013 Peel Junior tour and Womens A and B Criterium PDCC    
18/05/2013 Armadale gran Fondo Kermesse- TBC    
25/05/2014 Pickering brook RR & ITT MCC  Pickering brook  ITT & Road Race A-E Grades (inc Women)
31/05/2014 - 1/06/2014 Goldfields Cyclassic EGCC  Kalgoorlie  
22/06/2014 RR & ITT MCC  Pickering brook   ITT & Road Race A-E Grades (inc Women)
29/06/2014 Perth Winter Track Grand Prix And BWA cyclosportif TCWA  Midvale  Track cycling at its best !
         
3-6/07/2014 Australian U19 Road Championships Cycling Australia
5/07/2014 School holdays start
19/07/2014 PDCC Road Race Series PDCC
20/07/2014 School holidays end
10/08/2014 State Junior ITT Championships MCC Champion Lakes
16/08/2014 Collie Donnybrook Classic CCC Collie
23/08/2014 PDCC Road Race Series PDCC
24/08/2014 Pickering brook RR & ITT MCC Pickering brook ITT & Road Race A-E Grades (inc Women)
6/09/2014 Dwellingup 100 PMTB Dwellingup
7/09/2014 Dardanup Open & Ferguson Valley Cycle Challenge SWCC Dardanup
7/09/2014 Fathers Day
12-14/09/2014 Australian Junior Road Championships-Toowoomba, QLD Cycling Australia Toowoomba, QLD
20/09/2014 PDCC Road Race Series PDCC
21/09/2014 Pinjarra Classic& State Junior Road Championships PDCC Pinjarra
27/09/2014 School holidays start
27/09/2014 AFL grand Final weekend
2-5/10/2014 2014 Masters Road National Championships Cycling Australia Victoria
4/10/2014 PDCC Road Race Series - Presidents Cup PDCC
4-5/10/2014 National Junior Track Series Round 1 Cycling Australia Dunc Gray Velodrome Sydney
5/10/2014 The Beverley Heroic- 100 mile or 50 mile SPCC Beverley Avon Valley century ride- choose your group: Fast or slow on any bike, Single and 3 speed or Heroic bikes.
8-11/10/2014 2015 Oceania Track Championships Adelaide Super Drome
12/10/2014 Lighthouse to Lighthouse SWCC Augusta - Yallingup Recreational ride along the picturesque Caves Road.
12/10/2014 Winter by the Lakes 4 ATTA Champion Lakes
12/10/2014 School holidays end
17/10/2014 Summer Track Series Round 1 TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
19/10/2014 State Team Time Trial Championships PDCC Pinjarra
24/10/2014 WAIS Sprint Training Night TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
26/10/2014 25km Hilly Time Trial PDCC Serpentine Dam
26/10/2014 Grand Prix des 'Gents' ATTA Hopeland (new course) 2-Up event (solo option)
26/10/2014 Water Tower Challenge SPCC Participation event, riders choose imperial or metric century. Teams of 3 must follow the set course visiting a number of water towers scattered around Perth suburbs
29/10/2014 Bonser Memorial 16km ITT PDCC Hopelands
31/10/2014 Summer Track Series Round 2 TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
2/11/2014 Season opener ATTA Champion Lakes
5/11/2014 Bonser Memorial 16km ITT PDCC Hopelands
6-9/11/2014 Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret River Multi-stage invitiational team event
11/11/2014 Early-bird 1 ATTA Kings Park Birds in the Park Series
14/11/2014 Summer Track Series Round 3 TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
15-16/11/2014 Level 1 Road & Track Coaching Course CycleSport WA Midvale Speed Dome Coaching course for people who want to coach club level and state/territory championship road and track riders to develop and advance their road and track skills and tactics, riding fitness and racing skills.
15-16/11/2014 National Junior Track Series Round 2 Cycling Australia DISC Melbourne
16/11/2014 Hilly Classic 1 ATTA Brookton Highway Brookton Highway course
16/11/2014 Smashfest 2 RCCC/SPCC Technology Park, Bentley Criterium A-D grades Men+Women, E for Juniors. A/B Men's team option for series. Individual series for all Women's grades.
16/11/2014 West Coast Masters Criterium PDCC Smeaton Way
19/11/2014 Bonser Memorial 16km ITTA PDCC Hopelands
21/11/2014 WAIS Sprint Training Night TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
23/11/2014 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Smeaton Way
23/11/2014 Smashfest 2 RCCC/SPCC Technology Park, Bentley Criterium A-D grades Men+Women, E for Juniors. A/B Men's team option for series. Individual series for all Women's grades.
25/11/2014 Early-bird 2 ATTA Kings Park Birds in the Park Series
26/11/2014 Bonser Memorial 16km ITT PDCC Hopelands
28/11/2014 Summer Track Series Rd 4 (incl.Open/U19 Keirin & Scratch Champs) TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
30/11/2014 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Kwinana Motorplex
30/11/2014 Hilly Classic 2 ATTA Chidlow-Wundowie Chidlow|Wundowie course
30/11/2014 Smashfest 2 RCCC/SPCC Technology Park, Bentley Criterium A-D grades Men+Women, E for Juniors. A/B Men's team option for series. Individual series for all Women's grades.
3/12/2014 Bonser Memorial 16km ITT PDCC Hopelands
5-6/12/2014 National Junior Track Series Round 3 Cycling Australia Silverdrome Launceston
6-7/12/2014 Elite & U19 Track State Championships TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
7/12/2014 Hilly Classic 3 ATTA Gidgegannup Gidge 3 course
7/12/2014 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Parklands Criterium
7/12/2014 Smashfest 2 RCCC/SPCC Technology Park, Bentley Criterium A-D grades Men+Women, E for Juniors. A/B Men's team option for series. Individual series for all Women's grades.
9/12/2014 Early-bird 3 ATTA Kings Park
10/12/2014 Bonser Memorial 16km ITT PDCC Hopelands
12/12/2014 Summer Track Series Round 5 TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
14/12/2014 Yanchep National Park Challenge NBCC Yanchep Crit racing in the park A-E grades (+ Women), Juniors and Come n Try event
14/12/2014 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Smeaton Way
16/12/2014 Early-bird 4 ATTA Kings Park Birds in the Park Series
17/12/2014 Bonser Memorial 16km ITT PDCC Hopelands
18-19/12/2014 2015 Omnium & Para-cycling Track National Championships Cycling Australia DISC Melbourne
20/12/2014 2015 Madison National Championships Cycling Australia Hisense Arena Melbourne
21/12/2014 Neerabup 30km ATTA Neerabup Neerabup 'Power Station' course
28/12/2014 Hilly Classic 4 ATTA Chidlow Chidlow|Bailup Rd course
30/12/2014 Early-bird 5 ATTA Kings Park Birds in the Park Series
 
2/01/2015 WAIS Spint Training Night TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
4/01/2015 West Coast Masters Criterium PDCC Smeaton Way
6/01/2015 Early-bird 6 ATTA Kings Park Birds in the Park Series
7/01/2015 Rocket Twilight Series NDCC and Rocket Events Claremont Showgrounds A, B, C grade Criterium, 6.30pm
7/01/2015 Brian Whiteway Memorial TT PDCC Hopelands 16km Two-Up Time Trial
7-11/01/2015 Elite Road National Championships Cycling Australia Ballarat VIC
9-11/01/2015 Junior Track State Championships TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
11/01/2015 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Smeaton Way
14/01/2015 Brian Whiteway Memorial TT PDCC Hopelands 16km Two-Up Time Trial
14/01/2015 Rocket Twilight Series NDCC and Rocket Events Claremont Showgrounds A, B, C grade Criterium, 6.30pm
16/01/2015 Summer Track Series Round 6 TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
16-17/01/2015 National Junior Track Series Round 4 Cycling Australia Super Drome Adelaide
17-25/01/2015 Santos Tour Down Under UCI Adelaide
18/01/2015 Hilly Classic 5 ATTA Chidlow Chidlow C course
18/01/2015 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Parklands
20/01/2015 Early-bird 7 ATTA Kings Park Birds in the Park Series
21/01/2015 Brian Whiteway Memorial TT PDCC Hopelands 16km Two-Up Time Trial
21/01/2015 Rocket Twilight Series NDCC + Rocket Events Claremont Showgrounds A, B, C grade Criterium, 6.30pm
25/01/2015 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Kwinana Motorplex

26/01/2015 Technology Park Australia Day Criteriums RCCC/SPCC Bentley Men’s A, B, C and D;Women’s Combined A/B and Combined C/D, 7.30am
28/01/2015



Rocket Twilight Series NDCC and Rocket Events Claremont Showgrounds A, B, C, D grade Criterium, 6.30pm
28/01/2015 Brian Whiteway Memorial TT PDCC Hopelands 16km Two-Up Time Trial
28/01/2015 2015 Elite & U19 Track National Championships Cycling Australia DISC Melbourne
30/01/2015 Summer Track Series Round 7 TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
31/01/2015 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Cycling Australia Geelong, Victoria
1/02/2015 School Holidays end
1/02/2015 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Parklands
1/02/2015 Pinjarra ATTA Pinjarra Pinjarra West Coolup course. 46km or 80km options
4/02/2015 Brian Whiteway Memorial TT PDCC Hopelands 16km Two-Up Time Trial
4/02/2015 Rocket Twilight Series NDCC and Rocket Events Claremont Showgrounds A, B, C, D grade Criterium, 6.30pm
6/02/15 Twilight Criterium Series RCCC RAC- Airport A to E grades
7/02/2015 City of Busselton Criteriums SWCC Busselton
8/02/2015 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Smeaton Way
8/02/2015 Mark Webb Memorial ATTA Toodyay - Gidgegannup
11/02/2015 Brian Whiteway Memorial TT PDCC Hopelands 16km Two-Up Time Trial
11/02/2015 Rocket Twilight Series NDCC and Rocket Events Claremont Showgrounds A, B, C, D grade Criterium, 6.30pm
13/02/2015 Summer Track Series Round 8 TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
15/02/2015 Herne Hill ATTA Herne Hill Herne Hill course
15/02/2015 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Kwinana Motorplex
15/02/2015 West Coast Masters Criterium PDCC Smeaton Way
15/02/2015 Technology Park Criteriums + Renae's Race RCCC/SPCC Bentley
18/02/2015 Brian Whiteway Memorial TT PDCC Hopelands
18/02/2015 Rocket Twilight Series NDCC and Rocket Events Claremont Showgrounds A, B, C, D grade Criterium, 6.30pm
20/02/15 Twilight Criterium Series RCCC RAC- Airport A to E grades
22/02/2015 Hilly Classic 6 ATTA Chidlow Chidlow B course
22/02/2015 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Smeaton Way
25/02/2015 Brian Whiteway Memorial TT PDCC Hopelands
25/02/2015 Australian Junior Track Championships Cycling Australia DISC Melbourne
25/02/2015 Rocket Twilight Series NDCC and Rocket Events Claremont Showgrounds A, B, C, D grade Criterium, 6.30pm
27/02/15 Twilight Criterium Series RCCC RAC- Airport A to E grades
28/02-01/03/2015 Pemberton Classic
Pemberton CRC Pemberton Criterium and Road Race Classic
28/02-01/03/2015 National Mountain Bike Champs-Karri Cup Pemberton
1/03/2015 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Parklands
2/03/2015 West Coast Masters Criterium PDCC Smeaton Way
6/03/2015 Summer Track Series Round 9 TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
7/03/15 Twilight Criterium Series RCCC RAC- Airport A to E grades
8/03/2015 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Smeaton Way
13/03/2015 WAIS Sprint Training Night TCWA Midvale Speed Dome
14/03/2015 Delirium 24 hour SWCC Margaret River 24 hour bike recreational event
15/03/2015 WA 40km ITT Championships ATTA Wandi
15/03/2015 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Kwinana Motorplex
15/03/2015 Giro d'Perth SPCC Perth Recreational Event
15-22/03/2015 Bike Week
18/03/2015 Australian Masters Track Championships Cycling Australia
21/03/2015 State Masters, Senior and Junior Criterium Championships RCCC Technology Park, Bentley
22/03/2015 Neerabup 30km ATTA Neerabup Neerabup 'Power Station' course
22/03/2015 Summer Criterium Series PDCC Smeaton Way
22/03/2015 BUPA Freeway Bike Hike
22-29/03/2015 Velofest Perth
26-29/03/2015 Woodside Tour de Perth Cycling Australia Perth WA stage of the Subaru National Road Series. Features a street criterium, time trial and road races.
27-29/03/2015 Fly6 UWCT Perth UCI Perth Qualifying event where 'serious amateurs' can compete for a spot in the UCI World Amateur Road Championships in Denmark.
29/03/2015 Criterium Club Championships PDCC Smeaton Way
03/04/2015 Good Friday 16km ATTA Bibra Lake
06/04/2015 Hilly Classic 7 ATTA Gidgegannup Gidge B course
10/04/2015 TCWA Winter Race Series TCWA SpeedDome Round 1
12/04/2015 Midland 100 + Under 19 State Road Race Championships MCC Gidgegannup
12/04/2015 WA 80km ITT Championships ATTA Wandi
12/04/2015 SWCC long ride SWCC
17/04/2015 Try it Night SpeedDome
19/04/2015 Syd Harper Handicap ACC ACC
19/04/2015 BWA Dams Challenge BWA 3/5 Dams Challenge
24/04/2015 Sprint Night (WAIS) SpeedDome
25/04/2015 Stan Gurney Anzac Day Memorial Race MCC Midland
26/04/2015 WA 160km ITT Championships ATTA Pinjarra
26/04/2015 Ken Ingham Memorial ACC ACC
2-3/05/2015 Tom Lowry Memorial Weeekend Collie CC Collie Criterium and Road Race weekend
03/05/2015 EGCC Coolgardie Shire Handicap EGCC
3/05/2015 Time Keepers Time Trial 40km/16km PDCC Hopelands
8/05/2015 TCWA Winter Race Series TCWA SpeedDome Round 2
10/05/2015 Season close event ATTA Champion Lakes
10/05/2015 SWCC long ride SWCC
15/05/15 Peel Junior Tour Peel CC Kwinana Motorplex
16/05/2015 EGCC Pub to Pub Handicap EGCC
16/05/2015 Peel Junior Tour Peel CC Kwinana Motorplex Road Race tour
22/05/2015 Try It Night TCWA SpeedDome
23/05/15 Long Course Championships ACC Albany
24/05/15 Pickering Brook Road race series MCC Pickering Brook Road race: grades and Junior ages
24/05/2015 SWCC Henk & Marg Stoffers Trophy race - members only SWCC
30-31/05/2015 Goldfields Cyclassic EGCC Kalgoorlie
07/06/2015 SWCC Long Ride SWCC
12/06/2015 TCWA Winter Race series TCWA SpeedDome Round 3
13/06/2015 ACC Ralph Flowers Hill Climb Championships ACC
19/06/2015 Try It Night SpeedDome
20/06/2015 Junior road Race MCC Pickering Brook
21/06/2015 Pile Road Hill SWCC
21/06/2015 Pickering Brook Road race series MCC Pickering Brook Road race: grades and Junior ages
26/06/2015 Sprint Comp (pre winter GP) TCWA SpeedDome
27/06/2015 Sprint Comp (Pre Winter GP) TCWA SpeedDome
28/06/2015 Winter Grand Prix TCWA SpeedDome
28/06/2015 Winter Grand Prix TCWA SpeedDome
10/07/2015 TCWA Winter Race Series TCWA SpeedDome Round 4
11/07/2015 Peel CC Road race PCC Casuarina
12/07/2015 SWCC Long Ride SWCC
12/07/2015 ECC Race for Bastille Day ECC
17/07/2015 Try It Night TCWA SpeedDome
18/07/2015 Peel CC Road Race PCC Serpentine
24/07/2015 Sprint Night (WAIS) WAIS SpeedDome
26/07/2015 State Junior Road Championships MCC Pickering Brook Pickering Brook ad Carmel Loop
26/07/2015 EGCC Alice Docherty Memorial Handicap EGCC
31/07/2015 TCWA Winter Race Series TCWA SpeedDome Round 5
02/08/2015 ACC Porongorups Graded Race ACC
02/08/2015 State Junior ITT Championship MCC Champion Lakes
08/08/2015 Peel CC Road Racing PCC Baldivis
08/09/2015 ACC Denmark to Albany HCP ACC
14/08/2015 Try It Night TCWA SpeedDome
15/08/2015 Collie to Donnybrook Classic Collie CC Collie-Donnybrook
22/08/2015 Peel CC Road Race PCC Casuarina
23/08/15 Pickering Brook Road race series MCC Pickering Brook Road race: grades and Junior ages
28/08/2015 TCWA Winter Race Series TCWA SpeedDome
29/08/2015 RCCC Road Race RCCC EllenBrook
29/08/2015 ACC Short Course Championships ACC Albany
30/08/2015 Cristal Team Series Race 1 - Collie SWCC Collie
04/09/2015 Sprint Night (WAIS) WAIS SpeedDome
05/09/2015 PeelCC Road Race PCC Baldivis
06/09/2015 Long Ride SWCC SWCC
11/09/2015 Try It Night TCWA SpeedDome
12/09/2015 Peel CC Road Race PCC Serpentine
13/09/2015 Winter in Wandi ATTA Wandi
13/09/2015 Hell of the North NBCC Lancelin
18/09/2015 TCWA Winter Race Series TCWA SpeedDome
20/09/2015 Pinjarra Classic PDCC Pinjarra Classic road race, grades and Juniors
26/09/2015 State Senior Road Race Championships RCCC Wellington Dam
02/10/2015 NJTS(Sydney) C AUS Sydney
03/10/2015 20km Team Time Trial
Albany CC Frenchy's
03/10/2015 Peel CC Road Race PCC Casuarina
03/10/2015 Presidents Cup 2015 PCC Casuarina
10/10/2015 20km Time Trial Albany CC Frenchy's
04/10/2015 SWCC Cristal Series Race 2 SWCC Dardanup
04/10/2015 Beverley Heroic SPCC Beverley 50 or 100 mile Gravel and Riverside
10/10/2015 Finbar Group Lower Chittering Road Race RCCC Chittering A to D grades
11/10/2015 Winter by the Lakes 3 ATTA Champion Lakes
11/10/2015 SWCC Cristal Series Race 3 SWCC Nannup
14/10/2015 20km Team Time Trial Albany CC Frenchy's
16/10/2015
Round 1 TCWA Speeddome
17/10/2015 Criterium Albany CC
Engel heart Dr
17/10/2015 State team Time Trial - Open and Jnr CycleSportWA Beverley
23/10/2014 Spring Night TCWA Speeddome
24/10/2015 Kermesse Albany CC Symers St
25/10/2015 Peel CC Road Race PCC Serpentine
25/10/2015 The 'Gents' ATTA Hopeland
25/10/2015 Water Tower Challenge SPCC Perth Metropolitan
25/10/2015 Hilly Time Trail 2015 & BBQ PCC Serpentine
28/10/2015 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
30/10/2015 Round 2 TCWA TCWA
31/10/2015 Kermesse Albany CC
Willyung Rd
04/11/2015 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
5th-7th Nov 2015 Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret River Multi stage team event
11/11/2015 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
13/11/2015 Round 3 TCWA Speeddome
14/11/2015 NJTS C AUS Melbourne
18/11/2015 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
20/11/2015 Sprint Night TCWA
Speeddome
21/11/2015 Smashfest Criterium Series No.1 RCCC/SPCC Bentley
21/11/2015 20km Time Trial Albany CC Frenchy's
22/11/2015 Criterium & AGM
PCC Rockingham
22/11/2015 Serpentine 40 ATTA Serpentine
24/11/2015 Early-Bird 2 ATTA
Kings Park
25/11/2015 Bosner TT series 2015/16
PCC Hopelands
27/11/2015 Round 4 Including Elite & J19 Kierin & Scratch Race Championships TCWA Speeddome
28/11/2015 20km Time Trial Albany CC Frenchy's
28/11/2105 Peter Clark Classic NDCC Chittering
29/11/2015 Hilly Classic 2 ATTA Chidlow/Wundowie
02/12/2015 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
5th to 6th Dec/15 State Senior track Champs- Sprint, IP, Points Race Sunday TCWA Speed Dome
05/12/2015 Smashfest Criterium Series No.2 RCCC/SPCC Bentley
05/12/2015 Criterium Albany CC Engel heart Dr
09/12/2015 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
12/12/2015 Kermesse Albany CC Bushby Rd
13/12/2015 Yanchep Challenge Criterium NBCC Yanchep National Park
16/12/2015 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
16-17/12/2015 Australian Omnium Championships C AUS South Australia
16-17/12/2015 Australian Para Cycling Track Champs C AUS South Australia
19/12/2015 Australian Madison Championships C AUS Victoria
06/01/2016 Bonser TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
06-10/01/2016 Elite Road National Champs C AUS Ballarat
08/01/2016 Summer Track Series Round 6 TCWA Speeddome
09/01/2016 Smashfest Criterium Series No. 3 RCCC/SPCC Bentley
09/01/2016 20km Time Trial Albany CC
Frenchy's
9-10/01/2016 National Para Cycling Series Rd 1 C AUS Victoria
11_12/01/2016 NJTS Round 4 C AUS
Adelaide
12/01/2016 Track series NJTS C AUS Adelaide
13/01/2016 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
15/01/2016 Junior State Championships - Time trial & Scratch races TCWA Speeddome
16/01/2016 Smashfest Criterium Series No.3 RCCC/SPCC Bentley
16/01/2016 Santos Tour Down Under C AUS S Australia
16/01/2016 StateJuniorChampionships - Sprint & Points Race TCWA
Speeddome
16-19/01/2016 Santos Women's Tour C AUS South Australia
16/01/2016 20km Time Trial (also Junior champ) Albany CC Frenchy's
17/01/2016 StateJuniorChampionships - Pursuit & Kerin TCWA Speeddome
19/01/2016 Early Bird ATTA Kings Park
19-24/01/2016 Santos Tour Down Under C AUS South Australia
20/01/2016 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
23/01/2016 Criterium Albany CC Engel heart Dr
23-24/01/2016 Pemberton XCO Mtbike PMBC Pemberton
24/01/2016 Hopeland 40 ATTA
Hopeland
26/01/2016 Australia Day Criterium RCCC/SPCC Bentley
26/01/2016 Hillclimb Championship ATTA Kelmscott
26/01/2016 Elite Road Nationals C AUS
27/01/2016 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
29/01/2016 Summer Track Series Round 7 TCWA Speeddome
30/01/2016 Club Championship Criterium Albany CC Engel heart Dr
30-31/01/2016 Cadel Evans Great Ocean RR C AUS Victoria
31/01/2016 Hilly Classic 6 ATTA Chidlow B
03_06/02/2016 Australian Elite & J19 Titles Adelaide C AUS Adelaide
03-07/02/2016 Herald Sun Tour C AUS Victoria
03/02/2016 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
06/02/2016 Kermesse Albany CC Bushby Rd
10/02/2016 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
12/02/2016 Summer Track Series Round 8 TCWA Speeddome
13/02/2016 Kermesse Albany CC Willyung Rd
14/02/2016 The Mark Webb Memorial ATTA Toodyay- Gidgegannup
17/02/2016 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
19/02/2016 Masters State Championships
TCWA Speeddome
20/02/2016 Renae's Race Criterium RCCC/SPCC Bentley Extra Women's racing events
20/02/2016 Club Championship Kermesse Albany CC Symers St
21/02/2016 Herne Hill ATTA Herne Hill
24/02/2016 Bosner TT series 2015/16 PCC Hopelands
24-27/02/2016 Junior Australian National Track Championships C AUS Launceston
26-27/02/2016 Australian Para Cycling Road Champs C AUS South Australia
27/02/2106 Club Championship Criterium RCCC/SPCC Bentley
27/02/2016 Launceston C AUS
Tasmania
28/02/2016 40km Team Time Trial Albany CC LDR
28/02/2016 Lakes Day 25K ATTA Champion Lakes
03-06/03/2016 Oceania Road Championships C AUS TBA
04/03/2016 Summer Track Series Round 9
TCWA
Speeddome
5th to 6th March 2016 Pemberton Classic Pemberton CRC Pemberton
06/03/2016 WA 40 KM ITT ATTA Wandi
11/03/2016 Sprint Night TCWA Speeddome
11/03/2016 UWCT Time Trials UWCT Perth
12th to 20th March 2016 BikeWeek
Perth
13/03/2016 UWCT2016 Qualifer - Gran Fondo UWCT Perth
13/03/2016 Club Championship 40Km Trial Albany CC LDR
17-20/03/2016 National Mtb Champs Bright Victoria
19/03/2016 State Criterium Championships RCCC/SPCC Bentley
19/03/2016 Denmark festival of Cycling Weekend Albany CC Denmark
20/03/2016 Giro d'Perth SPCC City of Vincent
25/03/2016 Good Friday ATTA Libra Lake or Champion Lakes
28/03/2016 Hilly Classic 7 ATTA Gidge B
02/04/2016 Kees Glorie Memorial HC Albany CC Grammar
03/04/2016 WA 80KM ITT ATTA Wandi
03/04/2016 BWA Dams Challenge
09 - 11/04/2016 Subaru NRS Jayco Adelaide Tour C AUS Adelaide
10/04/2015 Midland 100 & U19 State Title MCC
Gidgegannup
10/04/2016 Porongorups Albany CC Porongorup Rd
15/04/2016 Winter Track Series Round 1 TCWA Speeddome
17/04/2016 WA 160KM ITT ATTA Pinjarra
24/04/2016 Neerabup ATTA
24/04/2016 Ken Ingham HC Albany CC Pines
25/04/2015 Stan Gurney MCC Midland
23-24/04/2016 MTB WORLD CHAMPS Mtbike: World champs Cairns, Qld.
30/04/2016 EllekerGraded Albany CC Elleker
30/04/2016 Cyclocross Claremont Super X PMBC
07/05/2016 Tom Lowry Collie CC Collie
08/05/2016 Season Close ATTA Champion Lakes
13/05/2016 Winter Track Series Round 2 TCWA Speeddome
15/05/2016 Mt Barker to Albany HC Albany CC Mt Barker Pool
22/05/2016 Pickering Brook RR #1 MCC Pickering Brook
22/05/2016 Syd Harper HC Albany CC Frenchy's
22/05/2016 Cyclocross CX Fishmarket PMBC
28/05/2016 Club Championship Long Course Albany CC Spencer Rd
28-31/05/2016 Subaru NRS Battle of The Border
29/05/2016 Peel Junior Tour PDCC Kwinana
29/05/2016 XC MTB Gravit Enduro PMBC


04-05/06/2016 Goldfields Classic EGCC Kalgoorlie 2 Classic Handicap Road races
04-05/06/2016 GE National Rd Mtbike: Gravity
10/06/2016 Winter Track Series Round 3 TCWA Speeddome
11/06/2015 Club Championship Ralph Flowers Hill Climb Albany CC Bay Merchants
12/06/2016 CX Centenary Park PMBC
17/06/2016 Sprint Night TCWA Speeddome
18/06/2016 Keyser Cup HC Albany CC
Lion/ Serpentine
19/06/2016 Pickering Brook RR #2 MCC Pickering Brook
25/06/2016 Two Peoples/Nanarup Graded Albany CC Southern Grammar School
26/06/2016 Winter Grand Prix TCWA SpeedDome
30/06-03/07/2016 Australian U19 Road Championships C AUS ACT
02/07/2016 Peel Cycling Club Road Race PCC Casuarina
04/07/2016 Sprint Night TCWA Speeddome
08/07/2016 Cycling Australia U19 Road National Championship CAUS
08/07/2016 Winter Track Series Round 4 TCWA Speeddome
10/07/2016 CX Joondalup PMBC
15/07/2016 Try-It-Night TCWA Speeddome
16/07/2016 Peel Cycling Club Road Race PCC Casuarina
16/07/2016 Elleker HC Albany CC Elleker
23/07/2016 Denmark HC Albany CC Denmark
26/07/2016 CX Speed Dome PBMC
30/07/2016 Peel Cycling Club Road Race PCC Casuarina
06/08/2016 State Junior ITTChampionship MCC Champion Lakes
07/08/2016 State Junior Road Championships & Senior Events MCC Pickering Brook
07/08/2016 Rutherford Graded Albany CC Pines
07/08/2016 CX GGS PBMC
12/08/2016 Winter Track Series Round 5 TCWA Speeddome
14/08/2016 Cristal Titanium Team Series SWCC Dardanup/Collie
20/08/2016 Collie DonnyBrook Classic Collie CC Collie Handicap 91st Year
21/08/2016 JW Smith HC Albany CC Frenchy's
26/08/2016 Sprint Night TCWA Speeddome
27/08/2016 ClubChampionship Short Course Albany CC Prideaux Rd
28/08/2016 Peel Cycling Club Road Race PCC Casuarina
28/08/2016 Pickering Brook RR #3 MCC Pickering Brook
28/08/2016 CX Garvey PBMC
01/09/2016 UWCT World
02/09/2016 Winter Track Series Round 6 TCWA Speeddome
02/09/2016 ITT- GFWS Rottnest
02-04/09/2016 Australian Junior Road Championships C AUS Victoria
04/09/2016 Gran Fondo- GFWS City to Hills
17/09/2016 WA State Omnium Championships TCWA Speeddome
18/09/2016 Pinjarra Classic PDCC Pinjarra
25/09/2016 Cristal Titanium Team Series SWCC Manjimup
25/09/2016 CX Bootleg Brewery
Monday 26th to Wednesday 28th September, daily

Pacific Youth Track Tournament

TCWA Midvale SpeedDome International invitational Junior Track event
01-03/10/2016 Australian Masters Road Championships C AUS NSW
8 October 2016 The Beverley - 110km Handicap Race SPCC Beverley
8 October 2016 Beverley Heroic SPCC Beverley Retro Bike Show , Bike Movies
9 October 2016 Beverley Heroic SPCC Beverley 50 and 100 mile Spring Classic recreational ride, Town Ride
14/10/2016 Round 1 TCWA SpeedDome
15/10/16 State Senior ITT Championships 225 Racing Dardanup
16/10/16 State Senior Road Championships 225 racing Wellington Dam
20-21-22-23/10/2016 Cape to Cape Margaret River
21/10/2016 Sprint Night TCWA SpeedDome
22-23/10/2016 PDMC Pemberton Pemberton
28/10/2016 Round 2 TCWA SpeedDome
30/10/2016 Cristal Titanium Team Series SWCC Nannup
6/11/2106 Peter Clark Classic NDCC Wangara Kermesse

Tour de Perth - NRS

National Road Series
Find out all the latest event information regarding the National Road Series events.

Be Active Bike Skills


Facebook