Search
Commissaire Appointments

Further details see Coming events

 

         
 Date  Event Name  Club  Location Type
         
11/11/16 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret River Open
12/11/16 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret River Open
13/11/16 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret River Open
 Event Details  3 day stage race,    Day 1: 7am Cowaramup  
 Roster  Chief L Norris, C Coote, S Bolton, R Barville, G Benthein


         
20/11/16 Summer crits series: RCCC Bentley Ring crits series: RCCC Bentley
 Roster  J White  A to E grades  Rego opens 7.15am  
         
27/11/16 Summer crits series: PDCC Criterium Smeaton Way Ring crits series: PDCC Criterium Smeaton Way
 Roster M Glorie  A to E Grades  Rego opens 7.15am  
         
2/12/16 TCWA Summer Track series Round 5 +J19+Elite IP Sprint State Champs TCWA SpeedDome track
 Nominations see L Schutz       
         
4/12/16 Ring Summer crits series: Gnangara Circuit Ring crits series: Wangara Circuit
 Roster  K Wibberley  A to E Grades  Rego opens 7.15am  
         
9/12/16 TCWA Summer track Series Rnd 6 + Kieren Cup Night TCWA SpeedDome track
 Nomination See L Schutz      
         
11/12/16 Ring Summer crits series: PDCC Criterium Smeaton Way Ring crits series: PDCC Criterium Smeaton Way
 Roster M Glorie  A to E Grades  Rego opens 7.15am  
         
18/12/16 Ring Summer crits series: RCCC Bentley Ring crits series: RCCC Bentley
 Roster D Brown  A to E rades  rego opens 7.15am  
         
1/01/17 Xmas- New Year Xmas- New Year
         
6/01/17 TCWA Summer Track Series Round 7 + Team Omnium night TCWA Speeddome track
 Nominations See L Schutz      
         
15/01/17 Ring Summer crits series: Gnangara Circuit Ring crits series: Wangara Circuit
 Roster D Brown  A to E Grades  rego opens 7.15am  
         
20/01/17 TCWA Jnr& Snr State Championships - Time trial & Scratch races TCWA Speeddome track
22/01/17 TCWA Jnr& Snr State Championships - Sprint & Points Race TCWA Speeddome track
 Nominations see L Schutz      
         
22/01/17 Ring Summer crits series: PDCC Criterium Pinjarra Ring crits series: PDCC Criterium Pinjarra
 Nominations M Glorie   A to E Grades  Rego open 7.15am  
         
26/01/17 RCCC/SPCC Australia Day Criterium RCCC/SPCC Bentley Open
 Nominations  D Brown, F Watson  A to E Grades  Rego open 7.15am  
         
27/01/17 TCWA Summer Track Series Round 8 + Elimination night TCWA Speeddome track
  Nomination  see L Schutz      
         
5/02/17 Ring Summer crits series: Ring crits series: Gnangara Supreme Loop Open
 Roster K Wibberley  A to E Grades  Rego open 7.15am  
         
10/02/17 TCWA Summer Track Series Round 9 TCWA Speeddome track
  Nomination  see L Schutz      
         
10/02/17 TCWA Summer Track Series Rnd. 10 + Madison night TCWA Speeddome track
  Nomination  see L Schutz      
         
12/02/17 Ring Summer crits series: PDCC Criterium Smeaton Way Ring crits series: PDCC Criterium Smeaton Way
 Nominations  Club Commissaire required  A to E Grades  Rego open 7.15am  
         
19/02/17 RCCC/SPCC Renae's Race Criterium RCCC/SPCC Bentley Open
Nominations  D. Brown, F Watson  A to E Grades  Rego open 7.15am  
         
         
26/02/17 Ring Summer crits series: Wangara Circuit Ring crits series: Wangara Circuit Open
 Roster  K Wibberley      
         
4/03/17 Pemberton CRC Pemberton Classic Crit  Pemberton Open
5/03/17 Pemberton CRC Pemberton Classic Road race Pemberton Open
 Event Details    A to D Grades Rego opens 12 noon  
 Nominations  Chief K Wibberley, J Armstrong ( Sat only) G Benthien, C Coote -MOTO      
         
12/03/17 Ring Summer crits series: RCCC Bentley Ring crits series: RCCC Bentley
 Roster  D. Brown  A to E Grades    
         
19/03/17 RCCC/SPCC State Criterium Champs RCCC/SPCC Bentley State
 Roster D Brown, K Wibberley, F Watson, W Meggison  A to E Grades    
         
26/03/17 Ring Summer crits series No 12 Final Race: PDCC Crit Pinjarra Industrial Ring crits series: PDCC Crit Pinjarra Industrial
 Nomination  Club Commissaire required  A to E Grades    
         
25/04/17 MCC Stan Gurney MCC Midland Open
 Event details  Criterium- xx Rd  A to E Grades  Rego opens xxam  
 Nominations  J Armstrong, K Wibberley, D Brown      
         
6/05/17 Collie CC Tom Lowry Collie CC Collie Open
 Event Details        
 Nominations  Chief: L Schutz, J Armstrong      
         
7/05/17 Collie CC Tom Lowry Collie CC Collie Open
 Event details        
 Nominations  Chief: L Schutz      
         
21/05/17 MCC Pickering Brook RR #1 MCC Pickering Brook Open
 Nominations  K Wibberley, D Brown, C Coote -MOTO      
         
28/05/17 PDCC Peel Junior Tour PDCC Kwinana Open
 Nominations  Chief: L Schutz      
         
3/06/17 EGCC Goldfields Classic EGCC Kalgoorlie Open
4/06/17 EGCC Goldfields Classic EGCC Kalgoorlie Open
 Nominations  Chief: L Schutz, G BenthienC Coote -MOTO      
         
18/06/17 MCC Pickering Brook RR #2 MCC Pickering Brook Open
 Nominations  D BrownC Coote -MOTO      
         
5/08/17 MCC State Junior ITTChampionship MCC Champion Lakes State
 Nominations  Chief: L Schutz, Comm: D Brown      
         
6/08/17 MCC State Junior Road Championships MCC Pickering Brook State
 Nominations  Chief: D Brown      
         
19/08/17 Collie CC Collie DonnyBrook Classic Collie CC Collie Open
 Nominations  J Armstrong, K Wibberley      
         
27/08/17 MCC Pickering Brook RR #3 MCC Pickering Brook Open
 Nominations  D BrownC Coote -MOTO      
         
17/09/17 PDCC Pinjarra Classic PDCC Pinjarra Open
 Nominations        
         
14/10/17 SPCC The Beverley SPCC Beverley Open
 Nominations  J Armstrong. K Wibberley      
         
21/10/17 225 Racing State Senior ITT Champs 225 Racing Dardanup State
 Nominations  J Armstrong      
         
22/10/17 225 racing State Senior Road Champs 225 racing Wellington Dam State
 Nominations  C Coote -MOTO      
         
4/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret Rv
 Nominations  K Wibberley      
         
5/11/17 NDCC Peter Clark Classic NDCC Wangara Kermesse Open
 Nominations        
         
5/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret Rv
6/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret Rv
7/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret Rv
8/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret Rv
9/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret Rv
10/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret Rv
11/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret Rv
12/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret Rv
 Nominations  G BentheinC Coote -MOTO      

We encourage all event organisers to discuss their event with a Commissaire in the initial planning stages to ensure its a fair, safe and fun event. To contact a Commissaire please ask via email; info@westcycle.org.au

How to apply to be an Event Commissaire for a State or Open event

  • Please have a good look through our events calendar and nominate which events you will be available as a commissaire. (Ideally at least 3 commissaires per event would improve the quality of events substantially).
  • Once you have chosen which events you are available, please contact info@westcycle.org.au with your choices as soon as possible. (We want to avoid having to find commissaires for an event the week leading up to it).
  • Nominations will be noted on this page
  • These nominations will be reviewed and a roster of Commissaires based on: 

    ·       Number of events that person has done in a year and give a fair balance of number of events and track and road.

    ·       Appropriate experience for the event

    ·       Notes from Chief Commissaire’s reports on another Commissaire

    ·       Active definition is applied: " Working in the appropriate level in the last 6 months to total 6 days in 1 year "

    ·       Chief Commissaire comment.

  • Once a roster has been established by the Technical Committee, it will then be displayed on this page for all commissaires to view and any gaps will need to be filled at least 2 weeks prior to the event taking place.

Post event

Commissaire Report

Commissaire Payment Request Form

Accident Report Form

 

Commissaire resources from Cycling Australia

Click here

Austcycle


Facebook