Search
Coming events
Add Content...

This is a list of coming events over the next year.

Club events, National Events and important dates with Open/ State Events in BOLD
Click here for past events. Click here to view our calendar.

Coming Events
DATE EVENT CLUB LOCATION FORMAT

6/11/2106 Peter Clark Classic NDCC Wangara Kermesse


8/11/16 ATTA Early-Bird 1            ATTA Kings Park club
9/11/16 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
11/11/16 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret River Open
12/11/16 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret River Open
13/11/16 ATTA Hilly Classic 1 ATTA Brookton Hwy club
13/11/16 SWCC Tour of Margaret River SWCC Margaret River Open
18/11/16 TCWA Sprint Night TCWA SpeedDome track
19/11/16 Albany CC Kermesse Albany CC Elleker club
20/11/16 ATTA Serpentine 40 ATTA Serpentine club
20/11/16 Summer crits series: RCCC Bentley Ring crits series: RCCC Bentley
 20/11/16  EGCC Summer Criteriums  EGCC Kalgoorlie  club
22/11/16 ATTA Early-Bird 2 ATTA Kings Park club
23/11/16 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
25/11/16 TCWA Round 4 Including Elite & Westral Wheel Race TCWA SpeedDome track
27/11/16 Albany CC Champs Long Course Albany CC Narrikup club
27/11/16 ATTA Hilly Classic 2 ATTA Chidlow|Wundowie club
27/11/16 Summer crits series: PDCC Criterium Smeaton Way Ring crits series: PDCC Criterium Smeaton Way
30/11/16 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
1/12/16 CAUS NJTS Round 3
2/12/16 TCWA Summer Track series Round 5 +J19+Elite IP Sprint State Champs TCWA SpeedDome track
3/12/16 Albany CC Team time trial Albany CC Robinson club
4/12/16 Summer crits series: Wangara Circuit Ring crits series: Wangara Circuit
6/12/16 ATTA Early-Bird 3 ATTA Kings Park club
7/12/16 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
7/12/16 CAUS 2017 Oceania Track Championships  (staged 2016) CAUS
8/12/16 CAUS 2017 Oceania Track Championships  (staged 2016) CAUS
9/12/16 TCWA Summer track Series Rnd 6 + Kieren Cup Night TCWA SpeedDome track
9/12/16 CAUS 2017 Oceania Track Championships  (staged 2016) CAUS
10/12/16 Albany CC Time trial Albany CC Robinson club
10/12/16 CAUS 2017 Oceania Track Championships  (staged 2016) CAUS
11/12/16 ATTA Hilly Classic 3 ATTA Gidge A club
11/12/16 Summer crits series: PDCC Criterium Smeaton Way Ring crits series: PDCC Criterium Smeaton Way
11/12/16 EGCC Summer Criteriums   EGCC Kalgoorlie  club
13/12/16 ATTA Early-Bird 4 ATTA Kings Park club
14/12/16 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
14/12/16 CAUS Australian Omnium & Para Cycling Championship  (DISC) CAUS
15/12/16 CAUS Australian Omnium & Para Cycling Championship  (DISC) CAUS
17/12/16 CAUS Australian Madison Championship  (Hisense) CAUS
17/12/16 CAUS Australian Madison Championship  CAUS
18/12/16 ATTA Hilly Classic 4 ATTA Chidlow|Bailup Rd club
18/12/16 Summer crits series: RCCC Bentley Ring crits series: RCCC Bentley
18/12/16   EGCC Summer Criterium  EGCC Kalgoorlie club
21/12/16 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
25/12/16 Xmas- New Year Xmas- New Year
27/12/16 ATTA Early-Bird 5 ATTA Kings Park club
1/01/17 CAUS Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic CAUS
1/01/17 Xmas- New Year Xmas- New Year
2/01/17 CAUS Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic CAUS
3/01/17 ATTA Early-Bird 6 ATTA Kings Park club
3/01/17 CAUS Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic CAUS
4/01/17 CAUS Australian Elite Road Championships (Elite-U23) CAUS
5/01/17 CAUS Australian Elite Road Championships (Elite-U23) CAUS
6/01/17 TCWA Summer Track Series Round 7 + Team Omnium night TCWA Speeddome track
6/01/17 CAUS Australian Elite Road Championships (Elite-U23) CAUS
7/01/17 CAUS Australian Elite Road Championships (Elite-U23) CAUS
8/01/17 ATTA Pinjarra 46 ATTA Pinjarra|West Coolup club
8/01/17 CAUS Australian Elite Road Championships (Elite-U23) CAUS
8/01/17 EGCC Summer Criterium  EGCC Kalgoorlie club
11/01/17 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
11/01/17 CAUS NJTS Round 4 SA CAUS
12/01/17 CAUS NJTS Round 4 SA CAUS
14/01/17 Albany CC Time trial Albany CC Robinson club
14/01/17 CAUS Santos Women's Tour CAUS
15/01/17 ATTA Hilly Classic 5 ATTA Chidlow C club
15/01/17 Summer crits series: Wangara Circuit Ring crits series: Wangara Circuit
15/01/17 CAUS Santos Women's Tour CAUS
16/01/17 CAUS Santos Women's Tour CAUS
17/01/17 ATTA Early-Bird 7 ATTA Kings Park club
17/01/17 CAUS Santos Tour Down Under CAUS
18/01/17 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
18/01/17 CAUS Santos Tour Down Under CAUS
19/01/17 CAUS Santos Tour Down Under CAUS
20/01/17 TCWA Jnr& Snr State Championships - Time trial & Scratch races TCWA Speeddome track
20/01/17 CAUS Santos Tour Down Under CAUS
21/01/17 Albany CC Time trial + Junior Champs Albany CC Robinson club
21/01/17 TCWA Jnr& Snr State Championships - Sprint & Points Race TCWA Speeddome track
21/01/17 CAUS Santos Tour Down Under CAUS
22/01/17 Summer crits series: PDCC Criterium Pinjarra Ring crits series: PDCC Criterium Pinjarra
22/01/17 TCWA Jnr& Snr State Championships - Pursuit & Kerin TCWA Speeddome track
22/01/17 CAUS Santos Tour Down Under CAUS
25/01/17 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
26/01/17 RCCC/SPCC Australia Day Criterium RCCC/SPCC Bentley Open
26/01/17 CAUS CEGORR (Men's & Women's Elite, Men's Kermesse) CAUS
27/01/17 TCWA Summer Track Series Round 8 + Elimination night TCWA Speeddome track
27/01/17 CAUS CEGORR (Men's & Women's Elite, Men's Kermesse) CAUS
28/01/17 CAUS CEGORR (Men's & Women's Elite, Men's Kermesse) CAUS
29/01/17 Albany CC Champs 40km Time Trial Albany CC Robinson club
29/01/17 ATTA Hopeland 40 ATTA Hopeland club
29/01/17 CAUS CEGORR (Men's & Women's Elite, Men's Kermesse) CAUS
1/02/17 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
1/02/17 CAUS Jayco Herald Sun Tour CAUS
2/02/17 CAUS Jayco Herald Sun Tour CAUS
3/02/17 TCWA WAIS Sprint Night TCWA Speeddome track
3/02/17 CAUS Jayco Herald Sun Tour CAUS
4/02/17 Albany CC Criterium Albany CC Engel Heart Drv club
4/02/17 CAUS Jayco Herald Sun Tour CAUS
5/02/17 ATTA Lakes Day 25k ATTA Champion Lakes club
5/02/17 Summer crits series:  Ring crits series: Gnangara Supreme Loop Open
5/02/17   EGCC Summer criterium EGCC Kalgoorlie club 
5/02/17 CAUS Jayco Herald Sun Tour CAUS
8/02/17 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
10/02/17 TCWA Summer Track Series Round 9 TCWA Speeddome track
10/02/17 TCWA Summer Track Series Rnd. 10 + Madison night TCWA Speeddome track
11/02/17 Albany CC Crit Champs Albany CC Engel Heart Drv club
12/02/17 ATTA The Mark Webb Memorial ATTA Toodyay - Gidgegannup club
12/02/17 Summer crits series: PDCC Criterium Smeaton Way Ring crits series: PDCC Criterium Smeaton Way
15/02/17 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
19/02/17 Albany CC Kermesse Albany CC Willyung club
19/02/17 ATTA Herne Hill 40 ATTA Herne Hill club
19/02/17 RCCC/SPCC Renae's Race Criterium RCCC/SPCC Bentley Open
22/02/17 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
22/02/17 CAUS Australian Junior Track Championships NSW CAUS
23/02/17 CAUS Australian Junior Track Championships NSW CAUS
24/02/17 CAUS Australian Junior Track Championships NSW CAUS
25/02/17 Albany CC Kermesse Champs Albany CC Little Grove club
25/02/17 CAUS Australian Junior Track Championships NSW CAUS
26/02/17 ATTA Hilly Classic 6 ATTA Chidlow B club
26/02/17 Summer crits series: Wangara Circuit Ring crits series: Wangara Circuit Open
 26/02/17 EGCC Summer Criterium EGCC Kalgoorlie club
1/03/17 PDCC Time Trial Hopelands Road PDCC Hopelands Road Club
2/03/17 CAUS Australian Elite Track Championships QLD CAUS
3/03/17 CAUS Australian Elite Track Championships QLD CAUS
4/03/17 Pemberton CRC Pemberton Classic Pemberton CRC Pemberton Open
4/03/17 CAUS Australian Elite Track Championships QLD CAUS
5/03/17 Pemberton CRC Pemberton Classic Pemberton CRC Pemberton Open
8/03/17 CAUS Australian Masters Track Championships NSW CAUS
9/03/17 CAUS 2017 Oceania Road Championships CAUS
9/03/17 CAUS Australian Masters Track Championships NSW CAUS
10/03/17 CAUS 2018 Oceania Road Championships CAUS
10/03/17 CAUS Australian Masters Track Championships NSW CAUS
11/03/17 CAUS 2019 Oceania Road Championships CAUS
11/03/17 CAUS Australian Masters Track Championships NSW CAUS
12/03/17 ATTA WA 40km ITT Championships ATTA Wandi club
12/03/17 Summer crits series: RCCC Bentley Ring crits series: RCCC Bentley
 19/03/17  Giro d Perth SPCC City of Vincent Recreational
19/03/17 RCCC/SPCC State Criterium Champs RCCC/SPCC Bentley State
25/03/17 Albany CC Kermesse Albany CC Elleker club
26/03/17 ATTA WA 80km ITT Championships ATTA Wandi club
26/03/17 Summer crits series: PDCC Crit Pinjarra Industrial Ring crits series: PDCC Crit Pinjarra Industrial
1/04/17 Albany CC Kees Glorie Memorial HC Albany CC Grammar club
2/04/17 ATTA WA 160km ITT Championships ATTA Pinjarra club
2/04/17 SWCC Graded Race at Back Beach Bike Blast (12km closed circuit) SWCC Bunbury
7/04/17 SWCC Delirium Solo 24HR World Championship Road Race (D7) SWCC Cowaramup
8/04/17 SWCC Delirium Solo 24HR World Championship Road Race (D7)  SWCC Cowaramup
9/04/17 Albany CC Porongorups Albany CC Porongorup Rd club
9/04/17 SWCC Delirium Solo 24HR World Championship Road Race (D7)  SWCC Cowaramup
14/04/17 ATTA Good Friday ATTA Champion Lakes club
17/04/17 ATTA Hilly Classic 7 ATTA Gidge B club
21/04/17 CAUS Australian Para Cycling Road Championships CAUS
22/04/17 CAUS Australian Para Cycling Road Championships CAUS
23/04/17 Albany CC Geoff Cass Handicap Albany CC Narrikup club
23/04/17 ATTA Neerabup 30 ATTA Neerabup club
25/04/17 MCC Stan Gurney MCC Midland Open
30/04/17 Albany CC Ken Ingham HC Albany CC Pines club
30/04/17 ATTA CDF 20km ITT for Women and Juniors ATTA Champion Lakes club
6/05/17 Collie CC Tom Lowry Collie CC Collie Open
7/05/17 Albany CC Syd Harper HC Albany CC Robinson club
7/05/17 Collie CC Tom Lowry Collie CC Collie Open
13/05/17 PDCC Road race Dog Hill PDCC Dog Hill Club
14/05/17 ATTA Season Close ATTA Champion Lakes club
20/05/17 PDCC Road race Serpentine PDCC Serpentine Club
21/05/17 MCC Pickering Brook RR #1 MCC Pickering Brook Open
27/05/17 Albany CC Elleker HC Albany CC Elleker club





28/05/17 PDCC Peel Junior Tour PDCC Kwinana Open
3/06/17 EGCC Goldfields Classic EGCC Kalgoorlie Open
4/06/17 EGCC Goldfields Classic EGCC Kalgoorlie Open
10/06/17 PDCC Road race Casurina PDCC Casurina Club
17/06/17 Albany CC Club Championship Ralph Flowers Hill Climb Albany CC Bay Merchants club
18/06/17 MCC Pickering Brook RR #2 MCC Pickering Brook Open
24/06/17 Albany CC Keyser Cup HC Albany CC Mt Melville club
24/06/17 PDCC Road race Dog Hill PDCC Dog Hill Club
1/07/17 PDCC Road race Casurina PDCC Casurina Club
16/07/17 CAUS Australian U19 Road Championship CAUS
17/07/17 CAUS Australian U19 Road Championship CAUS
18/07/17 CAUS Australian U19 Road Championship CAUS
22/07/17 Albany CC Elleker HC Albany CC Elleker club
22/07/17 PDCC Road race Dog Hill PDCC Dog Hill Club
29/07/17 PDCC Road race Serpentine PDCC Serpentine Club
5/08/17 MCC State Junior ITT Championship MCC Champion Lakes State
6/08/17 Albany CC Rutherford Graded Albany CC Pines club
6/08/17 MCC State Junior Road Championships  MCC Pickering Brook State
12/08/17 PDCC Road race Dog Hill PDCC Dog Hill Club
13/08/17 Albany CC JW Smith HC Albany CC Frenchy's club
19/08/17 Collie CC Collie DonnyBrook Classic Collie CC Collie Open
22/08/17 CAUS Australian Masters Road Champs CAUS
26/08/17 Albany CC Club Championship Short Course Albany CC Prideaux Rd club
27/08/17 MCC Pickering Brook RR #3 MCC Pickering Brook Open
1/09/17 CAUS Australian Junior Road Championship CAUS
2/09/17 CAUS Australian Junior Road Championship CAUS
3/09/17 CAUS Australian Junior Road Championship CAUS
9/09/17 PDCC Road race Dog Hill PDCC Dog Hill Club
17/09/17 PDCC Pinjarra Classic PDCC Pinjarra Open
7/10/17 PDCC Time Trial Serpentine Dam PDCC Serpentine Dam Club
14/10/17 SPCC The Beverley SPCC Beverley Open
21/10/17 225 Racing State Senior ITT Champs 225 Racing Dardanup State
22/10/17 225 racing State Senior Road Champs 225 racing Wellington Dam State
4/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River - Breakaway SWCC Margaret Rv
5/11/17 NDCC Peter Clark Classic NDCC Wangara Kermesse Open
5/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River  - Breakaway SWCC Margaret Rv
6/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River - Breakaway SWCC Margaret Rv
7/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River - Breakaway SWCC Margaret Rv
8/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River - Breakaway SWCC Margaret Rv
9/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River  SWCC Margaret Rv
10/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River  SWCC Margaret Rv
11/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River  SWCC Margaret Rv
12/11/17 SWCC Tour of Margaret River  SWCC Margaret Rv
8/12/17 CAUS 2017 Oceania Track Championships CAUS
9/12/17 CAUS 2017 Oceania Track Championships  CAUS
10/12/17 CAUS 2017 Oceania Track Championships  CAUS
11/12/17 CAUS 2017 Oceania Track Championships  CAUS
13/12/17 CAUS Australian Omnium & Para Cycling Championship (DISC) CAUS
14/12/17 CAUS Australian Omnium & Para Cycling Championship (DISC) CAUS
Tour de Perth - NRS

National Road Series
Find out all the latest event information regarding the National Road Series events.

Be Active Bike Skills


Facebook